Slobodna Dalmacija

Povratak na naslovnicu

SMS komentar pošaljite na 666555 sa ključnom riječi SLD, (3,72 kn/sms).

Država će financirati obnovu Doma mladih u Splitu? Već obnova, a jos nije ni dovršen? DAVOR JURIČIĆ DAKI, ST

Detalji o usluzi >

The Adriatic Times

Objavljeno 26.07.2012. u 11:49

26.07. - 1.08.2012

Dalmatia events

26 July thursday

NOVALJA (Pag)
PAPAYA 10th ANNIVERSARY FESTIVAL / Papaya Club
Kinky Malinki presents: Hardwell  
NIKOLINA ŠIMUNOVIĆ AND ANA BARBIĆ-KATIČIĆ EXHIBITION / Era Gallery
Open until 29 July.
MIRNA OŠTARIĆ KERR EXHIBITION / Town Museum
Open until 16 August.

NIN
9 pm CENTRAL GROUP CONCERT / Višeslav Square

ZADAR
EXHIBITIONS
DIANA SOKOLIĆ EXHIBITION / Captain’s Tower Gallery
Exhibition of lumino kinetic objects from the Sinestezija cycle
THANK YOU, CROATIA! EXHIBITION/ Zadar National Museum
The Embassy of Japan in the Republic of Croatia is the organizer of the exhibition of photographs bearing the name Thank You, Croatia with which it wishes to thank for the help given to Japan after the earthquake of March 2011. The photographs show the situation directly after the earthquake and the tidal wave, and places where, after one year, advance in reconstruction can be seen.
Open until 27 July.
RAOUL GOLDONI GLASS SCULPTURES EXHIBITION / Museum of Ancient Glass
Open until 31 August.
APOCALYPSE STEPHAN LUPINO EXHIBITION / NMZ Art Gallery
Open until 31 August
ZVONKO POŽUN EXHIBITION: PAINTING GLASS – OLD TECHNIQUES IN NEW INTERPRETATIONS / Museum of Ancient Glass
Open until 15 September.
FLORA AND FAUNA OF THE ADRIATIC EXHIBITION / Science Department of Zadar National Museum
Open until 8 December.
ETHNOLOGICAL FEATURES OF NORTH DALMATIA EXHIBITION
/ Ethnological Department of Zadar National Museum
Permanent exhibition
EXHIBITIONS MEMORIES OF ZADAR AND THE RENAISSANCE IN ZADAR / Zadar City Museum
Permanent exhibition
IPHIGENIA – THE HISTORY OF A CIVILIZATION EXHIBITION / Zadar City Museum
Open until 21 July 2013.

BIOGRAD NA MORU
8 pm A LINK BETWEEN TRADITIONAL AND MODERN / Brce Square
9 pm NARD CULTURE AND ART SOCIETY FROM VINKOVCI / Waterfront
9 pm BIOGRAD SUMMER GAMES / Ilirija swimming pool
The Turanj team against the Sv. Filip i Jakov team

TISNO (Murter)
SUNceBEAT 3 / The Garden

MURTER (Murter)
SV. JURAJ CONCERT, PIROVAC / Rudina Square

MARTINSKA
SKAVILLE FESTIVAL / Martinska Campsite
DJ's: DzonSkaVolta & Oskar

DRNIŠ
9 pm SOAP FOAM BUBBLE PERFORMANCE / Krsto Odak Elementary Music School

ŠIBENIK
13th ŠIBENIK DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUPS’ EVENING
9.30 pm BABALUBAM DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP / John Paul II Square
SALSA BEACH SPLASH FESTIVAL / Solaris Beach
EXHIBITIONS
JURAJ DALMATINAC OUTSIDE ŠIBNEIK EXHIBITION OF WORKS / Church of St. Gregory
Open until 30 September.

ZLARIN (Zlarin)
EXHIBITION: DAMIR FABIJANIĆ / Zlarin Vesna Parun Homeland Museum
Open until 29 July.

PRIMOŠTEN
11 pm CONCERT: OPĆA OPASNOST / Aurora Club

SINJ
9 pm THE BANKER PERFORMANCE / Alkar Court
Sinj Folk Theatre

OKRUG DONJI

11 am WORKSHOP FOR CHILDREN / Toć Beach
8.30 pm AS LIKE PERFORMANCE / Toć small port

TROGIR
9 pm HUMANITARIAN CONCERT: DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUPS SING AND THE SONG HEALS / Kamerlengo Tower

KAŠTEL SUĆURAC
9 pm CONCERT TWO VIOLAS / Gospojska štrada
Vladimir Kossjanenko and Pavel Kondrusević

SOLIN
9 pm RECORDS FROM BAD WEATHER PERFORMANCE / Salona - Tusculum

SPLIT
12 pm DIOCLETIAN’S GUARDS / Peristyle
The changing of the guards takes place every day, exactly at noon. During the changing Emperor Diocletian appears accompanied by six soldiers. The Emperor greets the people and holds an appropriate speech inviting the guests to his Palace.
58th SPLIT SUMMER
9 pm NATAŠA LUŠETIĆ: PERSONA / Diocletian’s Palace Basements
10 pm BACKPACKERS NIGHT / O'Hara Club
EXHIBITIONS
AUSTRALIAN ARTIST BARBARA TURNEY WIELAND EXHIBITION / Split City Museum Gallery
Open until 30 July.
ARNA HODALI EXHIBITION: RETROSPECTIVE / Photograph Gallery
Open until 3 August.
VLADIMIR VELIČKOVIĆ EXHIBITION / Kula Gallery
Open until 14 August
ELVIS PRESLEY MUSEUM / Ex. Star Rock Cafe - Tončićeva 6
Exhibition of original objects belonging to Elvis Presley
Open until 1 September
FROM THE TREASURY OF THE CATHEDRAL OF ST. DUJAM EXHIBITION / Old City Hall
Open until 30 September.
STRUŽANI – OLD CROATIAN VILLAGE EXHIBITION / Museum of Croatian Archaeological Monuments
VICKO BUKTENICA EXHIBITION / Split City Museum Gallery

SUPETAR (Brač)
9.30 pm DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUPS EVENING: ALEGRIJA / Chapel of St. Martin
DRAŽEN LUKŠIĆ EXHIBITION / Supetar Gallery

NEREŽIŠĆA (Brač)
BODY SPACES EXHIBITIONS/ Nerežišća Gallery
The exhibitors are Đani Martinić, Dragoslav Dragičević and Ivan Jakšić.

POSTIRA (Brač)
9 pm SHORT FILM FESTIVAL / Marketplace
RINELA IVANKOVIĆ PAINTING EXHIBITION / Pastoral Centre

BOL (Brač)
8.30 pm BOL SUMMER NIGHT / Waterfront
Gastronomy and music programme
EXHIBITIONS
VISUAL ART SOCIETY ART MORE SPLIT EXHIBITION/ Culture Home Gallery
VESNA AND SANDA RISTOVSKI EXHIBITION/ Branislav Dešković Art Gallery
Open until 27 July

JELSA (Hvar)
9 pm PILCHARD NIGHT / Veli Bridge
EXHIBITION OF THE CARTOON AUTHOR, ILLUSTRATOR AND DIRECTOR MILAN TRENC / Dalmacijaland Gallery

HVAR (Hvar)
11.59 pm KURD MAVERICK (GER) / Carpe Diem Beach


KOMIŽA (Vis)
9.30 pm EVENING OF UNFORGETTABLE MELODIES – MAX HOZIĆ TRIO / Our Lady of the Seven Sorrows Square
 
VIS (Vis)
9 pm ISKON DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP CONCERT / Baterija

PODSTRANA
8.30 pm PRESENTING THE COLLECTION OF POEMS BY DANICA BARTULOVIĆ / Cindro Summerhouse

DUGI RAT
IVAN OBSIEGER PAINTING EXHIBITION / Town Hall Gallery

BAŠKA VODA

11 pm CONCERT: JOLE / Viento Beach Bar

MAKARSKA
8.30 pm FISHERMEN’S EVENING – FOLK FEAST / Plišćevac
11 pm DJ DADO / Petar Pan Club
11 pm FAITHLESS DJ SET / Buba Bar

ČAKLJE
9 pm FISHERMAN’S STORY – ROSO BEND / Small port
IMOTSKI
9 pm DOUBLE BASS PERFROMANCE / By the poplar tree

PERAČKO BLATO
3rd ROCK FESTIVAL SEDAM JEZERA (SEVEN LAKES)/ Stage
Performers: Kilarope, Felon, Kleimor, Embassy 516, Sopot, Straight Mickey And D Boyz, Goribor, Popečitelji.

VID
EXHIBITION OF THE EGYPTIAN COLLECTION OF THE ARCHAEOLOGICAL MUSEUM IN DUBROVNIK / Narona Archaeological Museum
Open until 31 August.
IVA DONELLI EXHIBITION / Ave Art Atelier

OREBIĆ
10 am CARTOONS FOR THE YOUNGEST / Town Library
6 pm CREATIVE WORKSHOPS / Town Library
9 pm FOLK FEAST / Pijavčino

VELA LUKA (Korčula)
9.30 pm FISHERMEN’S EVENING / Centre

KORČULA (Korčula)
6 pm VISUAL ART CREATIVE WORKSHOPS / Town Library
9 pm MOREŠKA KNIGHTS’ GAMES / Summer Cinema

LUMBARDA (Korčula)
JOINT PHOTOGRAPH EXHIBITION / 3VOLTA Gallery
Exhibitors: Branimir Žuvela, Dea Botica, Dino Cetinić, Jelena Padovan, Mak Đodan, Ranka Padovan and Valerija Jurjević.
Open until 27 July.

DUBROVNIK
9 pm RAGUSAVECCHIA DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP CONCERT / Rosario Church
11 pm AXWELL / Revelin Culture Club
11 pm CONCERT: DISCIPLIN A KITSCHME / Lazareti Art Workshop
63rd DUBROVNIK SUMMER GAMES
9.30 pm THE DIVINE COMEDY PERFORMANCE / Revelin Terrace Fortress
9.30 pm PULA FILM FESTIVAL: PERFECT DAYS / Jadran Summer Cinema
EXHIBITIONS
KUNDURARIJE ACADEMIC SCULPTOR JOSIP IVANOVIĆ EXHIBITION / Central Croatian Cultural and Publishing Society Art exhibition area
Open until 27 July.
SAINT VLACH IN HISTORY AND THE PRESENT DAY EXHIBITION / Rector’s Palace and Rupe
Open until 31 July.
FROM BUKOVAC TO DULČIĆ EXHIBITION / Dulčić Masle Pulitika Gallery
Open until 1 August.  
REVELIN – ARCHAEOLOGICAL RESEARCH EXHIBITION / Spatial Development – Ljevaonica (Foundry)” / Revelin Fortress
Open until 31 December.
9 pm DOUBLE IDENTITY PHOTOGRAPH EXHIBITION BY SAŠA ŠEKORANJA / Sponza Palace

CAVTAT

7.30 pm ADRIATIC GAMES / Water polo pool
The Adriatic Games is a project that is held int he summer months with the aim of enriching the tourist offer. The programme is made up of competing teams, local representatives in traditional Adriatic disciplines.

27 July Friday

NOVALJA (Pag)
9 pm TRI BARKUNA SA ŠKURAMIN PERFORMANCE / Crnkovićev Court
PAPAYA 10TH ANNIVERSARY FESTIVAL / Papaya Court
Nocturnal Groove presents: The Shapeshifters / Sam Divine / Pookie

ZADAR
52nd MUSIC EVENINGS OF ST. DONATUS
9 pm SYMBLEMA ENSEMBLE / Cathedral of St. Anastasia
Ensemble for early music
9.30 pm CONCERT: SERGE LOPEZ TRIO (FLAMENCO) / Proveditor’s Palace
9.30 pm CONCERT: JOSIPA LISAC / Arsenal

BIOGRAD NA MORU
8 pm A LINK BETWEEN TRADITIONAL AND MODERN / Brce Square
9 pm LANTERNA DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP CONCERT / Riva
11 pm CONCERT: MASSIMO / Aqua Club

TISNO (Murter)
SUNceBEAT 3 / Stage

VODICE
9 pm CONCERT: CRVENA JABUKA, MARIJAN BAN AND DIKTATORI / Hotel Olympia sport grounds
11 pm CONCERT: MIROSLAV ILIĆ / Makina Exit Club

MARTINSKA
SKAVILLE FESTIVAL / Martinska Campsite
DJ’s soundstage, Rudies, Licho & Palačinka Soundsystem, DzonSkaVolta & Oskar, ZAA, Los fastidios, Justin’s Johnson, The mighty fishers, Jokerface and St!llness.

ŠIBENIK

SALSA BEACH SPLASH FESTIVAL / Solaris Beach

PRIMOŠTEN
11 pm CONCERT: JELENA ROZGA / Aurora Club

KNIN
4. GERILA ROCK & ROLL FEST / Strmica – Old Army Barracks
Performers: Smiren Off (Knin), Luft (Zagreb), Vlasta Popić (Varaždin), Noviot pochetok (Skopje), Joke (Paris), Atheist Rap (Novi Sad).

SINJ

9 pm CONCERT: 150 YEARS OF SINJ CITY BAND / Alkar Court

OGRUG DONJ
I
9 pm CONCERT: ISKON DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP AND BAMBOLA GROUP / Sports playground
11 am WORKSHOP FOR CHILDREN / Toć Beach
8.30 pm OH, HOW BEAUTIFUL PANAMA IS PERFROMANCE / Toć small port
9 pm MINDULE EVENING / In front of the Church of St. Charles

TROGIR

9 pm CONCERT: KVADRILJA ART AND CULTURE SOCIETY / Ex Radovan dance stage

KAŠTEL STARI
8 pm KARAOKE FESTIVAL LOVE STORY 2012 / Brce

KAŠTEL LUKŠIĆ
8.30 pm PIANO CONCERT: MARI KIYOFUJI / Vitturi Castle

SOLIN
9 pm CICIBELA PERFORMANCE / Salona - Tusculum

KLIS
USKOK BATTLE FOR KLIS  
5.40 – 8.30 pm Culinary show; Folk singers Our Lady of the Island from Solin; Opening of the Old Crafts Fair; Qualifications in old knight’s fencing bohurt, Presentation of all the participants; Official parade and line-up of historical units / Megdan Square
8.30 pm Official opening ceremony
9.15 Historical scene spectacle The Uskok Battle for Klis / Fortress
11.10 pm Night programme: illusionists, jugglers with doors; other appropriate acts / Megdan Square

SPLIT
9 pm EMILIO PONS: SONGS FROM SPAIN AND SOUTH AMERICA / Metrovićeve Crikvine – Kaštilac
9 pm BAGA SOUND / ST Riva
9.30 pm THE BAMBI MOLESTERS / Riva
9.30 pm SPLIT ROCK FEST / Legends Bar
A festival in which 20 bands from Dalmatia, Croatia and the neighbouring region will be competing in the following weeks in the aim of promoting rock and alternative music in the city of Split.
11 CONCERT: HARIS DŽINOVIĆ / Imperium Club
11 pm PORT FESTIVAL: NIKI BELUCCI / Hemingway Bar
11 pm TROPIC FRIDAY LIVE / Tropic Club Equador
11 pm YACHT WEEK PARTY / Vanilla Club

STOMORSKA (Šolta)
PULLING MRDUJE 2012

SUPETAR (Brač)
9.30 pm IN A JOINT APARTMENT PERFORMANCE/ Summer Stage behind the church

POSTIRA (Brač)
9 pm SHORT FILM FESTIVAL / Marketplace

BOL (Brač)
9.30 pm CLASSICAL MUSIC CONCERT / Library Yard

HVAR (Hvar)
11.59 pm BES AND MERET (GER) - GUEST DJ / Carpe Diem Beach

VIS (Vis)
9 pm CONCERT: TAMARA OBROVAC & TRANSHISTRIA ENSAMBLE / Summer Cinema

PODSTRANA
9 pm SOAP FOAM BUBBLE PERFORMANCE / Postrana Summer Stage

BAŠKA VODA
8 pm FISHERMEN’S EVENING / Port

MAKARSKA
9.30 pm CONCERT: TRIBUTE TO DADO SLIVAR / Venetian Fountain – Kačić Square
11 pm CONCERT: ACA LUKAS / Petar Pan Club
11 pm DJ HERNAN CATANEO / KlubDeep

IMOTSKI
9 pm FILM FESTIVAL: FOOTNOTE / don Ivana Turića Court

VRGORAC
9 pm EZOPEJA PERFORMANCE/ Town Park  

PERAČKO BLATO
3rd ROCK FESTIVAL SEDAM JEZERA / Stage
Bolesna štenad, Supernaut, Punčke, Mravi, Interzone, Moskva, Disciplin A Kitschme, Dječaci.

VID
2nd ROMAN NIGHT IN NARONA
6–8 pm Workshop for children (making mosaics, drawing); Trilj (old Roman game); Tournament and races in sacks
8 pm Opening: Greetings to the Emperor and Empress  
9 pm Gladiator fighting / Bog Waterfront
9.30 pm Slaves sale / Lapidary in front of the museum
The second in a row, Roman Nights in Narona under the organization of the Narona Archaeological Museum will be held on the Forum in front of the Narona Archaeological Museum in Vid. The framework of this year’s Roman Nights is entertainment, dance, games and fights. At the first Roman Nights in Narona the emphasis was put on food, the culture of dining and ways of preparing and serving food. This year delicious delicacies will also be prepared according to ancient recipes. There will be dances, singing, gladiator fighting ...

KORČULA (Korčula)
9 pm KORČULA BANDS EVENING / Spomenik
Performers: d'ARTi, Marin, Vanda, Mirej and True colors.
ASTRALIS FESTIVAL: DJ LUDVIG & DJ GO CUT / Boogie Jungle

VELA LUKA (Korčula)
9.30 pm FASHION NIGHT / Square in front of the Church of St. Joseph

SMOKVICA (Korčula)

9 pm KUMPANJIJA AND OLD DANCES FROM SMOKVICA / Little square

LASTOVO (Lastovo)
9.15 pm LASTOVO NIGHT – PRESENTING AUTOCHTHONOUS PRODUCTS / Lastovo
Performing: Rokolomotiv, Merfolk and Kopito.
LOPUD (Lopud)
9 pm CLASSICAL MUSIC CONCERT / Church of St. Nicholas
Performing: Đive Franetović-Kušelj (flute), Vanda Đanić (cello), Alberto Frka (piano)  
Programme: C. M. von Weber, F.Devienne, Ph. Gaubert.

DUBROVNIK
9 pm CONCERT THE MOST BEAUTIFUL COMPOSITIONS BY GREAT COMPOSERS / Church of the Holy Saviour
10 pm CONCERT: MOSTAR SEVDAH / Lazareti Art Workshop
63rd DUBROVNIK SUMMER GAMES
9.30 pm PERO KVRGIĆ: MONOGRAPH PRESENTATION / Rector’s Palace Atrium
9.30 pm PULA FILM FESTIVAL: REVENGE / Jadran Summer Cinema
9.30 pm LINĐO / Revelin Fortress Terrace

28 July saturday

NOVALJA (Pag)
8 pm MARIBOR NIGHT / Waterfront

VIR (Vir)
ART AND CULTURE SOCIETIES’ RALLY / Centre

PRIVLAKA
9 pm 7th DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUPS ENCOUNTER SONGS ON KOLIŠTE / Kolište Square

NIN
4 pm PICIGIN OPEN 2012 / Queen’s Beach - Pliša
9 pm MONODRAMA BAD WEATHER REPORTS / Summer Stage

ZADAR
MUSIC MORNINGS IN STOMORICA
11 am JOKE / Stomorica
The Parisian "Joke": reggae, ska rhythms.
6. DM MILLENNIUM JUMP 2012 / Waterfront

BENKOVAC
8 pm GASTRO FESTIVAL BENKOVAC PRISNAC / Knez Branimir Promenade

BIOGRAD NA MORU
11.30 am OLD TIMERS’ INTERNATIONAL MEETING / Waterfront
8 pm A LINK BETWEEN TRADITIONAL AND MODERN / Brce Square
9 pm TOWN BAND CONCERT / Waterfront

PAKOŠTANE
8 pm DALMATIAN SONGS AND CUISINE EVENING / Centre

TISNO (Murter)
SUNce BEAT 3 / Stage

MARTINSKA
SKAVILLE FESTIVAL / Martinska Campsite
DJ’s Soundstage, Rudies, Licho & Palačinka Soundsystem, DzonSkaVolta & Oskar, Postolar tripper, Pleska, The resignators, Les skartoi and NH3.

ŠIBENIK
SALSA BEACH SPLASH FESTIVAL / Solaris Beach

PRIMOŠTEN
11 pm DJ DAVID PUENTEZ / Aurora Club

KNIN
4th GERILA ROCK & ROLL FEST / Strmica – Old army barracks
Darkvud (Sinj), Puncke (Vinkovci), Udriground (Duga Resa), Hesus attor (Rijeka), The Banditi (Rome)

SINJ
8 pm OPENING OF THE PAINTING EXHIBITION BY V. DAVIDENKO / Galiotović Gallery
OKRUG GORNJI
9 pm HUNTERS’ NIGHT - VINKO COCE AND TROGIRSKI KANTI / Toć small port

OKRUG DONJI
11 am WORKSHOP FOR CHILDREN / Rudej Beach
8.30 pm OH, HOW BEAUTIFUL PANAMA IS PERFORMANCE / Sports grounds

TROGIR
9 pm SUMMER CARNIVAL / Waterfront in front of Kamerlengo Tower

KAŠTEL STARI
8 am FISHERMEN’S FEAST / Brce

KAŠTEL LUKŠIĆ
9 pm CONCERT: KAJANA PAČKO / Vitturi Castle

SOLIN
8.30 pm FOLK FEAST ON KRUNIK / Kučine
Folk feast
8.30 pm BLACA DAY: BACK TO SOLIN FOLK TRADITIONS / Blaca
Folk feast
9 pm MARLENE DITRICH PERFORMANCE / Salona – Tusculum
9 pm IBRICA JUSIĆ CONCERT / Caffe Zvonimir

KLIS
USKOK BATTLE FOR KLIS
9 am Old Crafts and Trades Fair / Megdan Square
6 pm Performances and historical units' programme  
7 pm Semi-finals and finals in the knights’ fencing bohurt tournament
8 pm Official parade and awards ceremony / Fortress
9 pm Introducing historical units / Megdan Square
9.15 pm Uskok Battle for Klis / Fortress
11 pm Fireworks
11.10 pm Night Programme / Megdan Square
11.59 pm After Party / Fortress

SPLIT
8 pm BAČVICE BEACH FESTIVAL / Bačvice Beach
9 pm RICARDO LUQUE & ORKESTAR LA SONORA TROPICAL / Waterfront
9 pm KID VA / ST Waterfront
11 pm SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER / Equador Tropic Club

MRDUJA (Mrduja)
PULLING MRDUJE 2012 / Mrduja waters

SUPETAR (Brač)
8th SUPETAR SUMMER CARNIVAL
9.30 pm DISCO INFERNO 70's / Waterfront Promenade

POSTIRA (Brač)
9 pm SHORT FILM FESTIVAL / Square

BOL (Brač)
9.30 pm OPENING OF GLORIJA OREB EXHIBITION / Branislav Dešković Art Gallery

STARI GRAD (Hvar)
9 pm NINTH MEETING OF POETESSES FROM THE ISLAND OF HVAR / Tvrdalj

HVAR (Hvar)
11.59 pm CRAZIBIZA (HUN) - GUEST DJ / Carpe Diem Beach

KOMIŽA (Vis)
9 pm IN COURT PERFROMANCE / Schoolyard
Ranko Marinković Amateur Theatre

VIS (Vis)
9.30 pm VIS NIGHT – TRIO GUŠT / Waterfront

DUGI RAT
9 pm 8th POLJICA SOPARNIK (ROUND BREAD) FESTIVAL / Small port

BAŠKA VODA
8.30 pm OPENING OF ON THE SPOT EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHS
/ Parish House

MAKARSKA
11 pm TONY SANCHEZ / Petar Pan Club

MAKAR
8.30 pm FOLK FEAST – MAKAR EVENING / Makar Village

PODGORA
9 pm TEMPET FOLKLORE / Promenade

ZAGVOZD
9 pm THE PROFESSIONAL PERFORMANCE / Poets’ Square

IMOTSKI
9 pm FILM FESTIVAL: KOKO AND THE GHOSTS / Don Ivan Turić Court
9 pm CONCERT: BANDISTICO ARCOBALENO STRING ORCHESTRA / Near Town Hall building

PERAČKO BLATO
3rd ROCK FESTIVAL SEDAM JEZERA / Stage
Rumpelstinski, Siledžije, Man Zero, The Chweger, Hemendex, Threesome, T.B.F., Darkwood Dub.

PLOČE
4 pm LOG RACE, PULLING THE ROPE AND BOWLING / Ploče Waterfront

OREBIĆ
9 pm DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUPS’ MEETING OREBIĆ 2012 / Franciscan Monastery Atrium

KORČULA (Korčula)
10 pm SUBRENUM DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP CONCERT / Monument
10.30 pm JURE STUBLIĆ AND FILM GROUP CONCERT / Hotel Park Sports grounds
ASTRALIS FESTIVAL: GILBERT MARTINI / Boogie Jungle

VELA LUKA (Korčula)
9 pm PRESENTATION OF THE BOOK LUŠKO LIBRO / Culture Centre Atrium

LASTOVO (Lastovo)
9.15 pm FESTIVAL OF NEW COMPOSITIONS I WOULD GIVE ANYTHING FOR LASTOVO / Lastovo
Performing: Alen Ford, Fali V, Tomislav Gracin, Čuvari Svirala, Helena Papić, Kopito, Jelena Šutić, Z.T. bend, Rokolomotiv and Marin Limić, Borna Gašpić, Božana Topić and Merfolk.

SUĐURAĐ (Šipan)
11 pm MLADEN GRDOVIĆ CONCERT / Waterfront

LOPUD (Lopud)
9 pm KAŠE DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP CONCERT / In front of the Parish yard

ZATON VELIKI
7.30 pm ADRIATIC GAMES / Waterfront

DUBROVNIK
9 pm DUBROVNIK CHAMBER TRIO CONCERT / Domino Church
9 pm TAMARA OBROVAC CONCERT / Orsula Park
9 pm DUBRAVA NIGHT / Babin kuk
Perfroming: Magazin and Valetudo groups, Tamburaški sastav Gazde and Dalmatian harmony singing groups Iskon, Ragusa and Mareta.
63rd DUBROVNIK SUMMER GAMES
9.30 pm PREMIERE PERFORMANCE MOONLIGHT FOR LADY MACBETH / Lazareti
9.30 pm MARIJA PAVKOVIĆ (CLARINET) AND MARTINE PILJAK (PIANO) CONCERT/ Rector’s Palace Atrium
9.30 pm PULA FILM FESTIVAL: GOODBYE QUEEN / Jadran Summer Cinema

CAVTAT
9 pm CAVTAT SUMMER CARNIVAL / Cavtat Waterfront & Summer Stage

29 July sunday

NOVALJA (Pag)
9 pm SOAP FOAM BUBBLE PERFORMANCE / Summer Stage
LEMONADE NIGHT WITH CRISTIAN MARCHI / Papaya Club

ZADAR
WAKEBOARD CONTEST ZADAR 2012 / Jazine Cove

UGLJAN (Ugljan)
10 pm BRAZIL DANCE SHOW / Caffe Bar Ritam

BIOGRAD NA MORU
8 pm A LINK BETWEEN TRADITIONAL AND MODERN / Brce Square
9 pm FISH AND SEA FEAST / Waterfront

TISNO (Murter)
SUNceBEAT 3 / Stage

MURTER (Murter)
9 pm KONCERT / Rudina Square

VODICE
10th VODICE JAZZ & BLUES FESTIVAL
9.30 pm MATEJ DERONJIĆ & BAND – PRALINE & FAST FOOD / Vladimir Nazor Waterfront

SKRADIN
9.30 pm IBRICA JUSIĆ CONCERT / Mala Gospa Square

ŠIBENIK
SALSA BEACH SPLASH FESTIVAL / Solaris Beach

PRIMOŠTEN
11 pm FOAM PARTY / Aurora Club

SINJ
7 pm ANTIQUITY DAYS – GAJ LABERIJE ASSOCIATION / Dr. Franjo Tuđman Square
9.30 pm 300 YEARS OF KAMIČAK FORTRESS / Kamičak Fortress

OKRUG GORNJI
11 am WORKSHOP FOR CHILDREN / Toć Beach
8.30 pm OH, HOW BEAUTIFUL PANAMA IS PERFORMANCE / Toć small port

TROGIR
9 pm SEGET MAJORETTES EVENING / Pope John Paul II Square

PLANO
9 pm FOLK FEAST / Centre

KAŠTEL LUKŠIĆ
9 pm CONCERT OF THE ATTENDANTS OF THE SUMMER MUSIC SCHOOL KAŠTEL 2012 / Vitturi Castle

KLIS
USKOK BATTLE FRO KLIS / Klis Fort
12 pm Archery Tournament
1 pm Closing of the Manifestation
9 pm All evening concert of the Croatian War Marine Orchestra and Sv. Juraj (St. George) Dalmatian harmony singing group / Square in front of the parish church
SOLIN
9 pm THE EDGE OF REASON PERFORMANCE / Salon - Tusculum

SPLIT
6 pm SUNDAY SESSION / O'HARA CLUB
9 pm PANEL: LOST CITIES / Carrarina poljana

MASLINICA (Šolta)
9 pm MEDUZA DANCE AND GROHOTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL / Amphitheatre
ART AND WINE / Kavotovi court

SUPETAR (Brač)
9 pm CONCERT: PUČIŠĆE INTERNATIONAL SUMMER SCHOOL / Parish church

BOL (Brač)
9.30 pm IN A JOINT APARTMENT PERFORMANCE / Teatrin Dva ferala

POSTIRA (Brač)
9 pm FISHERMEN’S FEAST / Waterfront

STARI GRAD (Hvar)
7 pm LAZY NIGHT / Club Four
HVAR (Hvar)
9.30 pm CONCERT: MASCARA – SLOVENIA QUARTET / Franciscan Monastery
11.59 pm BOY GEORGE (UK)- MARC VEDO - GUEST DJ / Carpe Diem Beach

KOMIŽA (Vis)
8 pm OPENING OF THE EXHIBITION RUŽICA HANDWORK / Town Reading Room

VIS (Vis)
9 pm 20th VIS SINGING SEMINAR / Our lady of Spilice

MAKARSKA
9 pm CONCERT: WE WON’T LET GO OF OUR SONGS / Town Sports Centre
11 pm DJ DEEA + IBIZA DANCERS / Petar Pan Club
11 pm NICOLE MOUDABER / Buba Bar

KRVAVICA
8.30 pm PROMENADE CONCERT / Port

PODGORA
9 pm MEMENTO DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP REVIEW / Hotel Podgora Atrium
IMOTSKI
9 pm FILM FESTIVAL: OUR PERSONAL WAR / Don Ivan Turić Court

PERAČKO BLATO
3rd ROCK FESTIVAL SEDAM JEZERA (SEVEN LAKES)/ Stage
Kiša kerozina, Nahty, Inopartners, Ruiz, Pleska, Zinedin Zidan, Edo Maajka/Frenkie, Rambo Amadeus.

OREBIĆ
9 pm ŠUFIT DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP CONCERT / Orebić Franciscan Monastery

KORČULA (Korčula)
7 pm KORČULA DAY CELEBRATION / Cathedral of St. Mark – Monument – Summer Cinema
ASTRALIS FESTIVAL: JAY C & DJ ACADEMY / Boogie Jungle

VELA LUKA (Korčula)
9.30 pm DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP EVENING: CAMBI GROUP / Square in front of the Church of St. Joseph

DUBROVNIK
9 pm JOSIPA LISAC CONCERT / Hotel Excelsior Dubrovnik
63rd DUBROVNIK SUMMER GAMES
9.30 pm PULA FILM FESTIVAL: HELL / Jadran Summer cinema
10.30 am CONCERT: MUSIC MATINEES / Marin Držić Home    
11 am HOLY MASS IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE / Church of St. Ignatius

CAVTAT
8.30 pm CAVTAT CHILDREN’S SUMMER CARNIVAL AND FIREWORKS / Cavtat Waterfront and Summer Stage

30 July monday

NOVALJA (Pag)
8.30 pm OPENING OF THE DIMITRIJE POPOVIĆ EXHIBITION / Era Gallery
Open until 4 August.
9 pm HIHOTIĆI – TV STORIES / Crnković Court
POW WOW ISLAND EDITION: A-TRAK / Aquarius Club
Canadian A-Trak sensation whose real name is Alain Macklovitch

ZADAR
WAKEBOARD CONTEST ZADAR 2012 / Jazine Cove

UGLJAN (Ugljan)

10 pm BRAZIL DANCE SHOW / Caffe Bar Ritam

BIOGRAD NA MORU
9 pm CONCERT: MOTIVI AND DUŠKO LOKIN / Waterfront

TISNO (Murter)
SUNceBEAT 3 / Stage

MURTER (Murter)
8 pm PINOCCHIO THEATRE PERFORMANCE / Žut Cinema Hall

VODICE
10th VODICE JAZZ & BLUES FESTIVAL
9.30 pm CONCERT: MATE SKRAČIĆ ADAPTIVE QUARTET – NATALI DIZDAR & BAND / Vladimir Nazor Waterfront

ŠIBENIK
5th MUSICA APPASSIONATA FESTIVAL
8.30 pm PETAR ČULIĆ GUITAR CONCERT / Church of Our Lady Out of the City
SALSA BEACH SPLASH FESTIVAL / Solaris Beach

SINJ
7 pm NA MALE BRANKE TOURNAMENT/ Basketball playground
8 pm OPENING OF THE 15 YEARS OF SINJ MAJORETTES EXHIBITION / Galiotović Gallery

OKRUG GORNJI
11 WORKSHOP FOR CHILDREN / Toć Brach
9 pm LION DADDY AND HIS HAPPY CHILDREN PERFORMANCE / Toć small port
9 pm CALSSICAL MUSIC CONCERT / Church of the Holy Cross

TROGIR
9 pm CONCERT: TROGIR FOLK MUSIC / Town Loggia

KAŠTEL GOMILICA
8 pm GOMILIČKA WHITE NIGHT CELEBRATION / Torac Beach

SOLIN
7 pm STORIES FOR CHILDREN / Our Lady’s Island
9 pm DOUBLE BASS PERFORMANCE / Salona - Tusculum

SPLIT
9 pm PANEL: THEATRE AFTER DRAMA / Carrarina poljana
9 pm CONCERT: HARPOON BLUES BAND / Waterfront
11 pm SUMMER TRASH / O'Hara Club

SUPETAR (Brač)
9 pm CONCERT: ISKON DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP / Supetar Summer Cinema

POSTIRA
9 pm ŠJORA FILOMENA PERFORMANCE / Ethno eco village Dol
Bracera actors’ ensemble performing

HVAR (Hvar)
11.59 pm LISSAT & VOLTAXX (GER) - GUEST DJ / Carpe Diem Beach

VIS (Vis)
9.30 pm CONCERT: KOMIŽA DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP AND GUESTS / Baterija

BAŠKA VODA
9 pm FOLKLORE EVENING / Centre

MAKARSKA
11 pm DJ ROKO / Petar Pan Club

PODGORA
9 pm OPENING OF THE RINELLA IVANKOVIĆ PAINTING EXHIBITION / Hotel Podgora Salon

PLOČE
9 pm BASKET CUP TEMPERA PLOČE / Sports Centre Močvara

OREBIĆ
8 pm OPENING OF THE MIRICA AND NINA DUBČIĆ EXHIBITION / Maritime Museum
10 pm CONCERT: JOLE / Stage

VELA LUKA (Korčula)
9.30 pm CONCERT: GABRIJEL TOMIĆ / Culture Centre Atrium

KORČULA (Korčula)
9 pm MOREŠKA KNIGHTS’ GAMES / Summer Cinema

DUBROVNIK
8 pm CLASSICS EVENING: DUBROVNIK QUARTET / Church of St. Orsula
9 pm SORKOČEVIĆ QUARTET CONCERT / Church of the Holy Saviour
63rd DUBROVNIK SUMMER GAMES
9.30 pm PULA FILM FESTIVAL: WINNER OF THE PUBLIC AWARD / Jadran Summer cinema
9.30 pm STRING QUARTET PORIN CONCERT / Rector’s Palace Atrium

31 July tuesday

NOVALJA (Pag)
9 pm ETHNO EVENING GOOD EVENING, OH SONG OF MINE / Brišćić Square
POW WOW ISLAND EDITION: CONGOROCK / Aquarius Club
Congorock, real name Rocco Rampino

ZADAR
52nd MUSIC EVENINGS OF ST. DONATUS
9 pm ZADAR CHAMBER ORCHESTRA CONCERT / Church of St. Donatus
Soloists: Tomasz Tomaszevski (violin) and Wladimir Kossjanenko (viola)
9.30 pm STOŠE DO FOŠE ILITI KATE KAPURALICA PERFORMANCE / Proveditor’s Palace
WAKEBOARD CONTEST ZADAR 2012 / Jazine Cove
KALELARGART 2012 - STREET ART FESTIVAL / Kalelarga and Forum

BIOGRAD NA MORU
9 pm DONAT DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP CONCERT / Waterfront

PAKOŠTANE
8.30 pm DAYS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF PAKOŠTANE / Centre
Majorettes, entertainment concert, fireworks...

TISNO (Murter)
SUNceBEAT 3 / Stage

MURTER (Murter)
MURTER WEDDING MANIFESTATION / Centre

PRIMOŠTEN
11 pm LADIES NIGHT / Aurora Club

SINJ
8 pm OPENING OF THE AMBER AND CORAL EXHIBITION / Cetina Region Museum
9 pm THE MICROPHONE IS YOURS / Basketball Court

TROGIR
9 pm HI, I’M IN A HURRY, CALL ME PERFORMANCE / Kamerlengo Tower

OKRUG GORNJI
11 am WORKSHOP FOR CHILDREN / Toć Beach
9 pm LION DADDY AND HIS HAPPY CHILDREN PERFORMANCE / Toć small port
SOLIN
9 pm PIANO CONCERT: MARIN LIMIĆ / Salona - Manastirine

SPLIT
8 pm FREE TANGO COURSE / Pomak centre
58th SPLIT SUMMER FESTIVAL
9 pm BALLET PREMIERE: UNREALIZED DREAMS / THE MIRACULOUS TANGERINE TREE / Sustipan

STOMORSKA (Šolta)
9 pm SULET AMATEUR THEATRE PERFORMANCE / Centre

MIRCA (Brač)
9.30 pm CONCERT: SUPETAR TAMBURITZA GROUP AND CICILJONA BRAČ FOLKLORE ASSOCIATION / In front of the parish church

BOL (Brač)
11 am READING STORIES BY CROATIAN AUTHORS / Library
Croatian, English, German

HVAR (Hvar)
9.30 pm JAZZ EVENING: ANKA HELFRICH JAZZ QUARTET / Franciscan Monastery
11.59 pm D-FORMATION (ESP) / Carpe Diem Beach

MAKARSKA
9.30 pm CONCERT: FJORET DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP / Tin Ujević Square
11 pm DJ DADO / Petar Pan Club

PODGORA
9 pm CONCERT: PODGORA DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP / Hotel Podgorka - Auditorium

PROMAJNA
9 pm SRDELA DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP CONCERT / Church

IMOTSKI
9 pm CONCERT: HPO IMOTSKI TOWN BAND / Near Town Hall

PLOČE
9 pm BASKET CUP TEMPERA PLOČE / Močvara Sports Centre

OREBIĆ
6 pm CREATIVE WORKSHOPS / Town Library

KORČULA (Korčula)
6 pm VIAUAL ART CREATIVE WORKSHOPS / Town Library
7 pm ADRIATIC MEETINGS / Swimming pool
9 pm CLASSICAL MUSIC CONCERT / Cathedral of St. Mark
Kajana Pačko – cello, Javor Bračić – piano
10 pm KRISTAL ART AND CULTURE SOCIETY FROM ŽUPANJA / Hotel Park Playground

VELA LUKA (Korčula)
9.30 pm EVENING OF VELA LUKA FOLKLORE: KUMPANIJA, MAFRINA AND VELA LUKA DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP / Square in front of the Church of St. Joseph

DUBROVNIK
63rd DUBROVNIK SUMMER GAMES
9.30 pm MOONLIGHT FOR LADY MACBETH PERFORMANCE / Lazareti
9.30 pm PULA FILM FESTIVAL: YOUTH AWARDS CEREMONY FILMOFILA / Jadran Summer Cinema
9.30 pm LINĐO / Revelin Fortress Terrace

CAVTAT
9 pm NIGHT OF THE SERENADES: ČILIPI DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP / Cavtat Waterfront

1 August wednesday

NOVALJA (Pag)
WAX: ON PRESENTS: CROOKERS@PAPAYA / Papaya Club
Support by Neoteric
AFTER BEACH FESTIVAL@PAPAYA / Papaya Club
Line Up: Thomas Gold – 1st Papaya Appearance

ZADAR
9.30 pm STOŠE DO FOŠE ILITI KATE KAPURALICA PERFROMANCE / Proveditor’s Palace
10 pm KAMPANEL DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP / Yachting Bar
KALELARGART 2012 - STREET ART FESTIVAL / Kalelarga and Forum
PAINTING EXHIBITION: NENAD PETRONIO / Arsenal
Open until 15 August.

BIOGRAD NA MORU
11 pm TRIJO NANDINO CONCERT / Streets in the centre

VODICE
9 pm DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUPS ON WEDNESDAYS / Juričev Ive Cota Waterfront
10 pm ANGELS & MARCELA OROŠI / Makina Exit Club

PRIMOŠTEN
11 pm R'N'B MASHUP SPECIAL / Aurora Club

SKRADIN
5th THEATRE FESTIVAL ACTORS UNDER THE MULBERRY
9 pm PANDORA’S BOX PERFORMANCE / Mala Gospa Square
10.30 pm CONCERT: FADO BAND & IVO PERKUŠIĆ / Mala Gospa Square

SINJ
8 pm OPENING OF PAINTING EXHIBITION – PERICA JAGNJIĆ / Brnaška Street
9 pm CONCERT: SINJ DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP / Town Stadium

TROGIR
11 pm CONCERT: BOBAN RAJOVIĆ / Monaco Club

OKRUG GORNJI
11 am WORKSHOP FOR CHILDREN / Toć Beach
9 pm AS LIKE PERFORMANCE / Toć small port

SOLIN
8 pm OPENING OF PAINTING EXHIBITION: JOZO KLJAKOVIĆ / Zvonimir Gallery

SPLIT
6 am FREE YOGA EXRCISE / Bačvice Beach
58th SPLIT SUMMER
9 pm BALLET: UNREALIZED DREAMS / THE MIRACULOUS TANGERIN TREE / Sustipan
9 pm CONCERT: RUNDEK CARGO TRIO / Meštrovićeve Crikvine - Kaštilac

SUPETAR (Brač)
9 pm LECTURE WITH PROJECTION: BLACA – UNDER DESERT ROCK / Ivan Rendić Gallery

STARI GRAD (Hvar)
VICIOUS WEDNESDAY / Four Club

HVAR (Hvar)
11.59 pm CARLOS MENDES (POR) - GUEST DJ / Carpe Diem Beach

KOMIŽA (Vis)
9.30 CLASSICAL MUSIC CONCERT – PETAR ČULIĆ / Square of Our Lady of the Seven Sorrows

PODSTRANA
9 pm DOUBLE BASS PERFORMANCE / Gornja Podstrana Summer Stage

DUĆE GOLUBINKA
10 pm FILM EVENING: LEBANON / Caffe Bar Casper

BRATUŠ
8.30 pm BASCA DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING GROUP CONCERT / Tavern

BAŠKA VODA
11 pm CONCERT: HALID BEŠLIĆ / Viento Beach Bar

MAKARSKA
9 pm OD E DO Z PERFORMANCE / Makarska Summer Cinema
11 pm MISS RISS / Petar Pan Club

PODGORA
9 pm HI, I’M IN A HURRY, CALL ME PERFORMANCE / Hotel Podgorka Atrium
    
PLOČE
9 pm BASKET CUP TEMPERA PLOČE / Močvara Sports Centre

VELA LUKA (Korčula)
9.30 pm CABBAGE NA TABAK EVENING / Under the fir trees

KORČULA (Korčula)
7 pm OPENING OF THE 3rd MARKO POLO MARKET / Liburna Terrace
Autochthonous Croatian products.
9 pm COMIC OPERA GAERANO DONIZETTI / Culture Home

SMOKVICA (Korčula)
9 pm FISHERMANS NIGHT / Brna

DUBROVNIK
9 pm DUBROVNIK STRING QUARTET / Church of the Holy Saviour
9 pm DALMATIAN HARMONY SINGING EVENING: RAGUSAVECCHIA & FA LINĐO WOMEN’S GROUP
63rd DUBROVNIK SUMMER GAMES
9.30 pm MOONLIGHT FOR LADY MACBETH PERFORMANCE / Lazareti
9.30 pm PULA FILM FESTIVAL: GOLD AWARD CEREMONY / Jadran Summer Cinema



Komentari Morate se prijaviti da biste komentirali članak.

Trenutno nema komentara!